?

Log in

thetelenovela [userpic]

stolen from Sarah_1228

February 1st, 2008 (06:30 pm)
drained
Tags: ,

current mood: drained

1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A.

2) What was your dream growing up?
A.

3) What talent do you wish you had?
A.

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A.

5) Favorite vegetable?
A.

6) What was the last book you read?
A.

7) What year were you born in?
A.

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
A.

9) Worst Habit?
A.

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A.

11) What is your favorite sport?
A.

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude?
A.

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A.

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A.

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A.

16) Do you have any pets?
A.

17) What if i showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A.

18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
A.

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A.

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A.

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A.

22) What color eyes do you have?
A.

23) Ever been arrested?
A.

24) Bottle or can soda?
A.

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A.

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A.

28) What's the best thing that's ever happened to you?
A.

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A.

30) Do you swear a lot?
A.

31) Biggest pet peeve?
A.

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A.

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A.

35) Do you believe in God?
A.

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A.

Comments

Posted by: Ari (literati555)
Posted at: February 2nd, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
Angel/ Fred / look around

1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. No. Well, I could twist "serious relationship" - but no, not the way this is meant!

2) What was your dream growing up?
A. Oh, god. I wanted to know everything. I wanted to do everything. I wanted endless things and things I don't even remember...I still do. I thought someday I would know what the universe expanded into. I would still like to know that.

3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. Conversation, not just with specific people...and I wish I could play an instrument.

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. Iced tea. ;)

5) Favorite vegetable?
A. Do potatoes count? If not, carrots. Probably.

6) What was the last book you read?
A. The last book I finished was The Tricksters by Margaret Mahy; the last book I was reading was Lord of Light by Roger Zelazny.

7) What year were you born in?
A. 1989.

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
A. None of either.

9) Worst Habit?
A. Procrastination.

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A. If I were to, I would probably also be walking. But if we are talking in future when I have my license, sure.

11) What is your favorite sport?
A. Skating, the real football. To play, uh, badminton. It counts. I skate, but not so much with the well.

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude?
A. Why doesn't this say "Pessimistic or Optimistic"? ... Bit of both, but I think friends would say the latter. :P

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. We would be awesome? I would be random. I am almost always random.

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. What a question!

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A. I hate these questions. XP All facts about me are weird?

16) Do you have any pets?
A. Yes, three. Well. Four. Well. Two. Depending upon whether you mean me or my family in general.

17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. OMG HI LYDIA also ?!?!!!!! OMG HI! *improvised* I would welcome you to A^2!

18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
A. That was - actually, I do remember it, as jumbocoffeemorning, but I don't remember properly. I first saw your posts in the JJ thread, I think.

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. I'm not afraid of them per se, but I don't like them much.

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. *shrug* Not like I'd change nothing, I just dunno.

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. CRIME PARTNER, for srs.

22) What color eyes do you have?
A. Brown.

23) Ever been arrested?
A. No.

24) Bottle or can soda?
A. Uhm. Both are good? Bottles can be closed; that's useful.

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. I would wait and think for a little bit.

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. Depends upon what is being done.

28) What's the best thing that's ever happened to you?
A. ...What a question!

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. Read. And talk and mess around online, I guess.

30) Do you swear a lot?
A. Yep.

31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. Things that are annoying?

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. Crazy. It can be taken in many ways. ;)

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. Some.

35) Do you believe in God?
A. No.

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
I might at some point; I dunno. :)

Heh.

Posted by: Michelle (eternalliterati)
Posted at: February 2nd, 2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
nicole peace

1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
- nope.

2) What was your dream growing up?
- to be a singer, then a director, then a talk show host, then an actress. i still would love to be most of those things. ;) who wouldn't?

3) What talent do you wish you had?
- the ability to sing like carrie underwood.

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
- hmm, it depends.. ;) i'll say diet coke, though.. hee.

5) Favorite vegetable?
- umm peas.

6) What was the last book you read?
- i'm almost done with "invitation only", the second book in the "private" series.

7) What year were you born in?
- 1990.

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
- not anymore, my ears used to be pierced. i want them re-periced over summer, and i want my belly button pierced. and i want a tattoo but idk of what yet.

9) Worst Habit?
- procrastination. and eating candy all the time.

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
- yeah, girl!

11) What is your favorite sport?
- i love watching football. i love playing floor hockey, badmitton, and riding horses.

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude?
- optimistic almost all of the time. i'm rarely negative. what's the point of being negative?

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
- get to know you! :)

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
- umm, all i can think of at the moment is when my girl scout leader died this past fall from cancer.. :(

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
- i'm left-handed.

16) Do you have any pets?
- yeah, a black lab/irish setter named max, and 2 parakeets named FUCKING and ANNOYING.

17) What if i showed up at your house unexpectedly?
- ha, i'd have a fun time explaining who you were to my mom! :p

18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
- that you were an awesome writer! (we just had this conversation.. :p )

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
- creepy. they're old men who dress up to entertain kids.. that's creepy.

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
- that i wasn't knock-kneed. also, my feet are weird. i'm like missing a bone, so i have absolutely no arch, i'd want that fixed too.

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
- crime partner. :)

22) What color eyes do you have?
- blue.

23) Ever been arrested?
A.

24) Bottle or can soda?
- not yet! haha, and hopefully never.

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
- pay for college. (even though it's not enough! :p )

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
- my best friend jojo's house. or in her/my car going on roadtrips.

28) What's the best thing that's ever happened to you?
- when i moved to a new school after 5th grade. i was so against it, but looking back i'm SO glad i did.

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
- check ONTD, facebook, watch movies, nap, hang out with friends.

30) Do you swear a lot?
- ha, yeah.

31) Biggest pet peeve?
- my brother's alarm clock. and when people use the wrong "there" or "your".

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
- laid-back.

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
- totally.

35) Do you believe in God?
- 100%

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
- lol, maaaybe sometime.

2 Read Comments